Home Access Center

online_lunch_application

parent_online_Meals Payment

Notification Service

Teacher Substitute Center

Monroe Career & Technical Institute

Intermediate Unit 20

Common Core Initiative

National PTA Parents' Guide to Student Success



Pocono Mountain Economic Development Corporation

Faculty & Staff

 

PRINCIPAL:

Mrs. Karen Doughton

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL:

Mr. Robert Stolfer

Mrs. Karen Schito

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST:

Dr. Patricia Peeke

GUIDANCE:

Ginger Chelik

Dr. A. Chiappinelli Chris Lepore

THIRD GRADE:

Red Team

Lynne Durkin

Susan Semkew

Angel Wood

White Team

Dawn Bauman

Maria Konosky

Melissa Bonczewski

 

Blue Team

Joshua Lukashefski

Erin White

Green Team

Michelle Bruzzese

Jason Gratkowski

FOURTH GRADE:

Red Team

Donald Holdredge

Deborah Jones

Melissa Shanley

White Team

Nicholas McCabe

Jennifer Pierson (Melissa Keating LTS)

Kim Toms

Blue Team

Carrie Stenersen

Lisa Kojeszewski

Pattiann Trichilo

Green Team

Christine Kelly

Colleen Kline

FIFTH GRADE:

Red Team

Laura Gonzalez

Katherine Rusiloski

Kal Sarkozy

White Team

Maureen DiMattia

Jennyrose Johnson

Angela Morrison

Blue Team

Shawn Bewick

Amanda DePietro

Green Team

Shawn Kemmerer

 

Christina Mann

 

SIXTH GRADE:

Red Team

Heather Milewski

Jessica Libassi

Linda Tomik

White Team

Lisa McGee

John Hamilton

Susan Pirrocco

Blue Team

Marianne Ayers

Michael Custard

Donna Morell

LEARNING SUPPORT:

Ruth Barnak

Leanne Shiffer

Edie Evans

Diane Savitz

Jennifer Imhof

Charlene Smith

Janice Landherr

Kelly McGrogan

Susan Rogers


EMOTIONAL SUPPORT:



Laura Harmon
Lori Killino



Lori Killino


Ashley Dickinson

MDS:

Laura Reahm

ESL:

Romy Duvier-Garrett

Luz Gonzalez

Christine Snipas

GIFTED EDUCATION:

James Feurenstein

IST

Jennifer Albert

Jennifer Fries

MATH SUPPORT:

Bret Agostini

Kevin Borrelli

Sheri DeRiggi

William Kline

Edward Vogue

READING SUPPORT:

Gregory Carrier

Mimi Decker

Patricia Doyle

Holly Keiper

Kathy Miller

Linda Roche

Barbara Collier

Ruth Barnak

SPEECH:

Edward Achiron

Brianne Roberts

Janet Zimich

ART:

Samantha Dorney

Kristopher Ludka

LIBRARY:

Heather White

Victoria Scavo

MUSIC:

Tiffany Colom

Gretchen Benson

Jonathan Searfoss
I
nstrumental

Eric Ryder
I
nstrumental

PHYSICAL EDUCATION:

Jennifer Simpson

Christian Davis

 

Mark Bartkowski

NURSE:

Susan Knorr

Lisa Schneider

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS:

Annamae McHale

Loureen Benke

Diane DeMartino

Angelina Roche-Cordero

Susan Stranak

Monitors

Rose Furtak

Lynn Kozen

Fran Stapleton

 

 Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement Copyright 2008 by Pocono Mountain School District